FANDOM


Inoue Kazuhiko

Inoue Kazuhiko (井上和彦, Inoue Kazuhiko, born March 26, 1954) is a veteran seiyū from Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan. He plays the voice of November 11 in the original Japanese language version of Darker Than Black.

His RolesEdit

Anime

  • Ace wo Nerae! 2 (OVA) as Takayuki Todou
  • Ace wo Nerae! Final Stage (OVA) as Takayuki Todou
  • Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV) as Torusen
  • Akai Hayate (OVA) as Hayate
  • Angel's Feather (OVA) as Reiya Wakabayashi
  • Anne of Green Gables (TV) as Gilbert
  • Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Prince Bakkingamu
  • Antique Bakery as Jean Baptiste Hevens
  • Arrow Emblem Grand Prix no Taka (TV) as Speed; Antonio
  • Ashita Tenki ni Nare! (TV) as Otaguro
  • Bagi, the Monster of Mighty Nature (movie) as Ryo
  • Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto (TV) as Sotetsu Ibaragi
  • Banner of the Stars (TV) as Néreis; Néfée
  • Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Nereis-Nefee
  • Bats and Terry (movie) as Batsu
  • Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Eric Roberts
  • Battle Royal High School (OVA) as Yuuki Toshihiro
  • Biohunter (OVA) as Kamagaya
  • Blue Comet SPT Layzner (TV) as Null Alberto/Eiji Asuka
  • Blue Seed (TV) as Mamoru Kusanagi
  • Blue Seed 1.5.2 Kasanagi Special (OVA) as Mamoru Kusanagi
  • Blue Seed Beyond (OVA) as Mamoru Kusanagi
  • Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Sasuraibon (Episode 16)
  • Borgman (TV) as Chuck
  • Candy Candy (TV) as Anthony
  • Captain Future (TV) as Ken Scott
  • Captain Future Kareinaru Taiyokei Race (special) as Mechaman No. 44
  • Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Carlos Santana
  • Case Closed (TV) as Inspector Shiratori; Date (Episode 55)
  • Chogattai Majutsu Robot Ginguiser (TV) as Goro Shirogane
  • Chrono Crusade (TV) as Aion
  • City Hunter (TV) as Shin'ichi Yotsui (Episode 22)
  • Cosmo Police Justy as Just Kaizard
  • Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Ghadkins/Shadkins
  • Cyborg 009 (TV 2) as Shimamura Joe/009
  • Cyborg 009 gekijô ban: chô ginga densetsu (movie) as Shimamura Joe/009
  • Daimaju Gekito: Hagane no Oni (OVA) as Haruka Alford
  • Dangaioh (OVA) as Burst (Episode 3)
  • Darker than Black (TV) as November11
  • Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Mibu Oriya (Episodes 10, 11, 13)
  • Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OVA) as Inspector Shiratori
  • Detective Conan: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Kyosuke Kazato
  • Detective Conan: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Inspector Shiratori
  • Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Inspector Shiratori
  • Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Inspector Shiratori
  • Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Inspector Shiratori
  • Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Inspector Shiratori
  • Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Inspector Shiratori
  • Doraemon-1979 (TV) as Nobita's teacher (2nd)
  • Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur (movie) as T/P Squad
  • Doraemon: Nobita's Genesis Diary (movie) as Yoshihide
  • Doraemon: What Am I for Momotaro (movie)
  • Dream Dimension Hunter Fandora (OVA) as Sorto
  • Earthian (OVA) as Kagetsuya
  • Elementalors (movie) as Shiki
  • Ergo Proxy (TV) as Kazukisu (Episode 9)
  • Excel Saga (TV) as Dick; Shioji Gojo
  • Fang of the Sun DOUGRAM (TV) as Krin
  • Five Star Stories (OVA) as Colus III
  • Fruits Basket (TV) as Hatori Sohma (also voiced the antagonist in Episode 21)
  • Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OVA) as Kousuke Mibu
  • FLCL
  • Fushigi Yuugi (OVA 2) as Rokou (Episode 3)
  • Galaxy Angel (TV) as Dr. Minami Asagaya
  • Gall Force: Earth Chapter (OVA) as Bauer
  • Glass no Kamen (TV)
  • Golion (TV) as Akira Kogane ("Keith"; see also Voltron)
  • Gravitation (TV) as Eiri Yuki
  • Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OVA) as Eiri Yuki
  • Grey : Digital Target (movie) as Grey
  • Hana no Ko (TV) as flower farmer (Episode 1), Joe (Episode 2), and various random characters
  • Handsome Girl (OVA) as Okita
  • Haou Taikei Ryuu Knight (TV) as Larser
  • Haré+Guu (TV) as Reiji-sensei
  • Haru wo Daiteita (Embracing Love) (OVA) as Nagisa Sawa
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de Hachiyō Shō (TV) as Tachibana no Tomomasa
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Ajisai Yumegatari~ (OVA) as Tachibana no Tomomasa
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 ~Shiroki Ryuu no Miko~ (OVA) as Hisui
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Maihitoyo~ (movie) as Tachibana no Tomomasa
  • Here is Greenwood (OVA) as Kazuhiro Hasukawa
  • High School Aurabuster (OVA) as Suguro the Raishou
  • Hotori - Tada Saiwai wo Koinegau (special) as Professor Shimizu
  • Humanoid Monster Bem (TV 2) as Bem
  • Hyakujitsu no Bara (Maiden Rose)(OVA) as Klaus
  • Idol Tenshi Youkoso Yoko (TV) as Mikkii
  • Igano Kabamaru as Kinshirou
  • Ikkyu-san (TV) as Tetsusai
  • Inu Yasha (TV) as Ryukotsusei
  • Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OVA) as Enomoto
  • Jungle wa itsumo Hale nochi Guu Deluxe (OVA) as Reji
  • Junjou Romantica as You Miyagi
  • Junk Boy (OVA) as Manai Tetsu
  • Justy (OVA) as Justy Kaizard
  • Karakuri Kiden Hiwou Senki (TV) as Ryouma Sakamoto
  • Katekyō Hitman Reborn! (TV) Gamma
  • Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Akki
  • Kikaider (OVA) as Kikaider 00/Rei
  • Kino's Journey (TV) as the original Kino (Episode 4)
  • Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Ryousou Kouketsu (Episodes 1-4)
  • Kujibiki Unbalance (OVA) as Yuya Kaburaki
  • Kusatta Kyoushi no Houteishiki (OVA) as Masayoshi Shibata
  • Kyo Kara Maoh! (TV) as Günter von Christ
  • Legend of Basara (TV) as Shuri
  • Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OVA) as Dusty Attemborough
  • Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Attenborough
  • Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Shiron the Windragon; Ranshiin
  • Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OVA) as Rom Stol; Sonoda
  • Let's Dance With Papa (TV) as Shigure Amachi
  • Lucy of the Southern Rainbow (TV) as John
  • Luna Varga (OVA) as Gilbert
  • Lunn Flies into the Wind (OVA) as Akira Toyoda
  • Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos (TV) as Rom Stol
  • Mahou no Tenshi Creamy Mami (TV) as Shingo Tachibana
  • Mahou no Yousei Persia (TV) as Kenji Sawaki
  • Master of Epic: The Animation Age (TV) as male Cognite (Rono, Phillip-taiin)
  • Megazone 23 Part II (OVA) as Garam
  • Magical Angel Creamy Mami as Shingo Tachibana
  • Mister Ajikko (TV) as Takao Ajiyoshi (second)
  • Mobile Suit Gundam Seed MSV Astray (OVA Promo) as Gai Murakumo (BLUE FRAME)
  • Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Jerid Messa
  • Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movie) as Jerid Messa
  • Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Count Collection (Prince Eccentro)
  • Moonlight Mile (TV) as Goro Saruwatari
  • Naruto (TV) as Kakashi Hatake
  • Naruto the Movie: Snow Princess' Book of Ninja Arts as Kakashi Hatake
  • Naruto the Movie 2: Great Clash! The Illusionary Ruins at the Depths of the Earth as Kakashi Hatake
  • Naruto the Movie 3: The Animal Riot of Crescent Moon Island as Kakashi Hatake
  • Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I am the Hero! (OVA) as Kakashi Hatake
  • Naruto Special: Find the Crimson Four-leaf Clover! (OVA) as Kakashi Hatake
  • Naruto Shippuuden (TV) as Kakashi Hatake, Denka
  • Natsume Yūjin Chō (TV) as Nyanko-sensei/Madara
  • Ninja Senshi Tobikage (TV) as Jō Maya
  • Oishinbo (The Gourmet) (TV) as Shirou Yamaoka
  • Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) as Bezetto Serges
  • Once Upon a Time (Windaria) (movie) as Jiru
  • Oroshitate Musical Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Korean Pachinko Parlor Owner (Episode. 2)
  • Otohime Connection (OVA) as Michio Hirano
  • Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Yuzuru Suoh (Episodes 25 & 26)
  • Parasite Dolls (OVA) as Buzz
  • Princess Nine (TV) as Hidehiko Hayakawa
  • Ranma ½ (TV) as Mikado Sanzenin
  • Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Bishamonten; Mikado Sanzenin
  • Reborn! Tric Gamma
  • Rhea Gall Force (OVA) as Bauer
  • Romeo x Juliet as William
  • Rurouni Kenshin (movie) as Shigure
  • SaiKano (TV) as Shuuji's Father
  • Saint Seiya (TV) as Ohko(Ouko) (Episodes 33-34)
  • Saint Tail (TV) as Gen'ichirou Haneoka
  • Salamander (OVA)
  • Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Muramasa
  • Samurai X: The Motion Picture as Takimi Shigure
  • Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OVA) as Torai Nanban
  • Sanctuary (Manga DVD)
  • School Rumble (TV) as Eri's Father (Episode 8)
  • Sei Jushi Bismarck (TV) as Bill Wilcox ("Colt"; see also Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs)
  • Seikimatsu Darling (OVA) as Yoichuroh Takasugi
  • Sekushi Commando Gaiden: Sugoiyo! Masaru-san (TV) as Tanaka "Susan" Fumiko/school principal
  • Seraphim Call (TV) as father (Episode 11)
  • Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Man's voice
  • Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyuu Densetsu Sanada Jyuu Yuushi The Animation (Special) as Jinpachi Nezu
  • Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyuu Densetsu Sanada Jyuu Yuushi The Animation (TV) as Nezu Jinpachi
  • Showa ahozoshi akanuke ichiban! (TV) as Koujirou
  • Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Tadaaki Amatsu
  • Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Katsubushiman (2nd)
  • Space Battleship Yamato as Akira Yamamoto
  • Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Mitsukuni Kagerou
  • Space Warrior Baldios movie as David
  • Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna (TV) as Kiyotaka Narumi
  • Spirit Warrior (OVA) as Kou Kaihou (Episode 2)
  • Starship Troopers (OVA) as Smith
  • Super Atragon (OVA) as Storner
  • Super Dimensional Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Alan
  • Sword for Truth (movie) as Shurannosuke Sakaki
  • Tactics (TV) as Watanabe
  • Takegami - Guardian of Darkness (OVA) as Koichi
  • Tales of Phantasia (OVA) as Klarth F. Lester
  • Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Karura Oh Reiga
  • The Galaxy Railways (TV) as Yuuki Wataru
  • The Heroic Legend of Arslan (OVA) as Daryuun
  • The Ideon: A Contact (movie) as Hatari Naburu
  • The Ideon: Be Invoked (movie) as Hatari Naburu
  • The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Keiichi Tamaru (Episodes 6,8)
  • The Phoenix: Chapter of Yamato (OVA) as Oguna
  • The Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) as Tomizawa
  • The Samurai (OVA) as Torai
  • Tobira o Akete (OVA) as Saiki Haruka
  • Tokimeki Tonight as Rocky (Episode 27)
  • Tondemo Senshi Muteking (TV) as Muteking
  • Touch (TV) as Akio Nitta
  • Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) as Akio Nitta
  • Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Bob
  • Urban Square (OVA) as Ryo Matsumoto
  • Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Tsubame Ozuno
  • Vampire Princess Miyu (OVA) as Pazusu
  • Versailles no Bara (movie) as Hans Axel von Fersen
  • Vie Durant (OVA) as Shiriizu
  • Wrath of the Ninja as Hayate no Sakon
  • X (movie) as Yuuto Kigai
  • Yajikita Gakuen Douchuuki: Maboroshi no Sumeragi Ichizoku-hen (OVA)
  • Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) as Nachi Wataru
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters GX as DD
  • Zillion (TV) as Champ
  • Zillion: Burning Night (special) as Champ
Video Game Roles
  • ANUBIS ~Z.O.E~ as Dingo Egret
  • Battle Stadium D.O.N as Kakashi Hatake
  • BS Fire Emblem: Akaneia Senki as Kamiyu and Frost
  • Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII as Angeal Hewley
  • Fragrance Tale
  • Hana Ki Sou as Kurotaka
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de as Tachibana no Tomomasa
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 as Hisui
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3 as Kagetoki Kajiwara
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Izayoi-ki as Kagetoki Kajiwara
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Unmei no Labyrinth as Kagetoki Kajiwara
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de, Maihitoyo as Tachibana no Tomomasa
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 4 as Kazahaya
  • Hoshi no Oujo
  • Hoshi no Oujo 2
  • Hoshi no Oujo 3 as Amaterasu (God of Light)
  • Kingdom Hearts II as Prince Eric
  • Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis as Seppl Kleiber
  • Mizu no Senritsu as Kirihara Kijin (桐原貴人?)
  • Mizu no Senritsu 2 ~緋の記憶~ as Kirihara Kijin (桐原貴人?)
  • Mugen no Frontier: Super Robot Wars OG Saga as Reiji Arisu
  • Namco x Capcom as Reiji Arisu
  • Naruto: Narutimate Hero as Kakashi Hatake
  • Naruto: Narutimate Hero 2 as Kakashi Hatake
  • Naruto: Narutimate Hero 3 as Kakashi Hatake
  • Naruto Shippuuden: Narutimate Accel as Kakashi Hatake
  • Naruto Shippuuden: Narutimate Accel 2 as Kakashi Hatake
  • Puyo Puyo (PC-Engine Version) as Schezo Wegey
  • R's Study: Act II (Rの書斎〜第二幕〜, R no Shosai ~Daini Maku~?)
  • Silver Chaos
  • Silver Chaos 2
  • Star Ocean: Fantastic Space Odyssey as Ashlay Barnbernt
  • Super Robot Wars series as Hwang Yan Long
  • Tales of Phantasia as Klarth F. Lester
  • Tenchu Z as Shigi
Japanese-Dubbed TV Series/Movie Roles
  • Mechanical Violator Hakaidar (Japan)
  • Zeiram 2 (Japan) as Bob
  • Atomic Betty (Japan) as Atomic Roger
  • Batman (1966)
  • The Bible (1966)
  • Urban Cowboy (1980)
  • A Nightmare on Elm Street as Glen Lantz (1984)
  • The Natural (1984)
  • Cocoon as Jack Bonner (1985)
  • Stand By Me (1986)
  • Beverly Hills Cop II Det. William 'Billy' Rosewood (1987)
  • Dragnet (1987)
  • Big (1988)
  • Cocoon: The Return as Jack Bonner (1988)
  • Look Who's Talking as James Ubriacco (1989)
  • The Little Mermaid as Prince Eric (1989)
  • When Harry Met Sally as Harry (1989)
  • Look Who's Talking Too as James Ubriacco (1990)
  • Nikita (1990)
  • Backdraft (1991)
  • Look Who's Talking Now as James Ubriacco (1993)
  • Beverly Hills Cop III as Det. William 'Billy' Rosewood (1994)
  • Black Beauty as Black Beauty (1994)
  • Get Shorty as Chili Palmer (1995)
  • Sabrina as Linus Larrabee (1995)
  • DNA as Dr. Ash Mattley (1997)
  • The MatchMaker as Sean Kelley (1997)
  • A Civil Action as Jan Schlichtmann (1998)
  • Air America as Henry Stanley (1998)
  • Blade Squad as Tarkenton
  • The Faculty as Willis (1998)
  • You've Got Mail as Joe Fox (1998)
  • Wild Things as Sgt. Ray Duquette (1998)
  • Law & Order: Corruption Empire as Detective Rey Curtis (1999) (Japanese title: Dangerous Woman)
  • Notting Hill (1999)
  • The General's Daughter as Warr. Off. Paul Brenner (1999)
  • Wild Wild West as U.S. Marshal Artemus Gordon (1999)
  • Beethoven's 3rd as Richard Newton (2000)
  • Cast Away as Chuck Noland (2000)
  • Double Tap (Hong Kong) as Rick Pang (2000)
  • Lucky Numbers as Russ Richards (2000)
  • Mission to Mars as Nicholas Willis (2000)
  • Okinawa Rendez-vous (Hong Kong) as Jimmy Tong (2000)
  • The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea as Prince Eric (2000)
  • Under Pressure as Crowley (2000)
  • 15 Minutes (TV Version) as Jordy Warsaw (2001)
  • A.I. as Henry Swinton (2001)
  • Beethoven's 4th as Richard Newton (2001)
  • Domestic Disturbance as Frank Morrison (2001)
  • Ally McBeal (Season 5) (2002)
  • Enough (TV Version) as Mitch Hiller (2002)
  • Secretary as E. Edward Grey (2002)
  • Spun as the Cook (2002)
  • The One as Jet Li (2002)
  • The Transporter as Frank Martin (2002)
  • 24 as Max (2003)
  • Raising Helen as Pastor Dan (2003)
  • The Order as Alex (2003)
  • Timeline as Lord Oliver (2003)
  • Art Heist (2004)
  • LOST as Jack Shephard (2004, dubbed in 2006)
  • Be Cool as Chili Palmer (2005)
  • Herbie Fully Loaded as Ray Peyton Sr. (2005)
  • House of Wax (2005)
  • Zathura (2005)
  • Flags of Our Fathers as James Bradley (2006)
  • Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends (Japan) as Flying Scotsman
  • Meet the Robinsons - Cornelius Robinson (2007)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.